Current Membership and Terms of Office

Rhonwen Barraclough              Parent representative, KS1 Curriculum         21/10/2014  -  20/10/2018

Mark Bland   Chair                Co-opted governor, Health & Safety                 21/5/2014  -  20/5/2018         

David Connolly                              Parent representative                                  19/12/2016  -  18/12/2020

Deanne Garratt                       Headteacher                                               1/9/2003

Churni Jennings                      Parent representative                                   19/12/2016  -  18/12/2020

Shaun Mohan                         Co-opted governor, Safe-guarding,                26/11/2016  -  25/11/2020

                                             Looked after Children, Chair of curriculum and KS2

Caroline Tudor                        Parent representative, Buildings                    23/1/2016  -  22/1/2020

Neil Stacey                             Co-opted governor, SEN                               22/11/2016  -  21/11/2020

Lynne Taylor (Deputy Head)    Co-opted governor, E Safety                          20/10/2015  -  19/10/2019

Steve Telford                          Co-opted governor, Chair of Resources          21/5/2014  -  20/05/2018

Christine Wilcox (Bursar)         Staff representative                                      15/2/2014  -  14/02/2018

 

Resignations

Thomas Beetschen V-Chair    Local Authority governor                              17/1/2017  -  16/1/2021       May 2017